Windsor and Eton Bowling Club

2019 Honours

All images copyright WEBC

Members may purchase copies (6"x4" glossy) for 1 each by emailing the webmaster,

webcwebsite@gmail.com

stating quantity, "competition" and "winner" or "runner-up"

 

Played Monday 26th August

Hathaway Memorial Cup
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Charlie Andrew, Jill Barker, Jim Fenlon  [8]

 

v

 

[7]  Eric Ireland, Alastair Gibson, Margaret Hallett

         
 
Played Friday 6th September
Australian Pairs
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Tim Marshall, Chris Heitzmann  [22]

  v  

[6]  Brian Mellor, Pauline Rawlings

         
         
Mixed 2 Wood Pairs
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Martyn and Pauline Hayward  [23]

  v  

[6]  Jill and Bert Barker

         
         
Handicap Triples
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Eric and Sue Ireland, Les Swaney  [30]

  v  

[25]  Tony Scott, Joyce and Richard Heathman

         
         
         
Played Saturday 7th September
Ladies Championship Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Joyce Heathman  [21]

  v  

[9]  Sue Ireland

         
         
Ladies Championship Pairs
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Jill Barker, Angie Webb  [17]

  v  

[16]  Pauline Rawlings, Pam Andrew

         
         
David Phare Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Martyn Hayward [2]

  v  

[0]  Paul O'Connell

         
         
Mens Championship Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Tony Scott  [21]

  v  

[6]  Brian Parish

         
         
Mens Championship Pairs
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Tony Scott, Martyn Hayward  [26]

  v  

[14]  Bert Barker, Martin Allum

         
         
Mens Handicap Pairs
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Tim Marshall, Ralph Cooke  [33]

  v  

[19]  Paul O'Connell, Chris Heitzmann

         
         
Consolation Cup
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Chris Heitzmann  [21]

  v  

[11]  Jim Henderson

         
         
Mens 2 wood Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Richard Heathman  [15]

  v  

[4]  Steven Kratsis

         
         
Ladies Handicap Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Pauline Hayward  [23]

  v  

[13]  Debbie Dummer

         
         
Mens Handicap Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Tim Marshall [21]

  v  

[20]  Richard Heathman

         
         
Ladies 2 Wood Singles
         

WINNER

     

Runner-up

     

Joyce Heathman [16]

  v  

[13]  Pauline Hayward

         
         
The Peter Allies Trophy
         

WINNERS

     

Runners-up

     

Ian Hewitt, Sue Ireland, Ian Hunter  [20]

  v  

[16]  Roy Wood, Stan Rawlings, John Rassell